Staff Directory

Lauren Alberque
Project Archivist
RIT Archive Collections
Ryan Ammerman
Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Frances Andreu
Digital Initiatives Librarian
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Bruce Austin
Director of RIT Press
RIT Press
Kira Barnes
Cataloging and Metadata Librarian
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Margaret Bartlett
Sr. Manager Research and Instruction Services
Research and Instruction Services
Megan Bastian
Web Developer/Programmer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Kirk Bater
Web Developer/Programmer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Joseph Bellavia
Producer/Director
RIT Production Services, TV Production Services
Raman Bhalla
Assistant Director, Web/IT Services
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Eric Blevins
Sr. Manager of Information Technology
Information Technology
Adwoa Boateng
College of Science/College of Health Sciences and Technology Library Liaison/Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
James Bober
Assistant Director/Chief Engineer Engineering and Event Services
RIT Production Services, Engineering and Event Services
Shirley Bower
Director of RIT Libraries
RIT Libraries
Anne Canale
Faculty Career Development Consultant
Associate Provost for Faculty Development & The Wallace Center
Charles Canham
Production Engineer
RIT Production Services, Engineering and Event Services
Rachel Conidaris
Producer/Director
RIT Production Services, Video Production and SportsZone
Molly Cort
Managing Editor
RIT Press
Juliana Culbert
Emerging Technologies Librarian
Information Technology
Steve Czompo
Producer/Director/Editor
RIT Production Services, TV Production Services
Greg Decker
Cataloging and Metadata Librarian
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Susan DeWoody
Communications Assistant
Associate Provost for Faculty Development & The Wallace Center
Laura DiPonzioHeise
RIT Press Business Manager
RIT Press
Steven DuBois
Web Developer/Programmer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Christopher Dunford
Cataloging Librarian
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Mark Fragale
Assistant Director Video Production Services and SportsZone
RIT Production Services, Video Production and SportsZone
Jennifer Freer
Saunders College of Business Liaison/Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
Steven Galbraith
Curator
Cary Graphic Arts Collection
Joseph Geraci
Web Developer/Programmer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Thomas Gorski
Production/Network Engineer
RIT Production Services, Engineering and Event Services
Diane Grabowski
Sr. Serials Technician
Acquisitions/Serials/IDS
Harry Groover
Sr. Applications Developer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Cheryl Herdklotz
Faculty Career Development Consultant
Associate Provost for Faculty Development & The Wallace Center
Morna Hilderbrand
Information Delivery Services Librarian
Acquisitions/Serials/IDS
Thanh Hoang
Facilities Coordinator
Circulation Services and Facilities
Kari Horowicz
Fine Arts & Photo Liaison/Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
Amelia Hugill-Fontanel
Associate Curator
Cary Graphic Arts Collection
Teresa Kellett
Library Systems Support Analyst
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Becky Kiely
Sr Staff Accountant
TWC Administration
Linette Koren
Kate Gleason College of Engineering/CIMS/Institute of Sustainability Liaison/Librarian and E-Resources Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
Roman Koshykar
Computing and Information Sciences Librarian and Graduate Services Coordinator
Research and Instruction Services
Photo Unavailable
Gustav Kovalik
Reference Asst
Research and Instruction Services
Gage LaFleur
Web Developer/Programmer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Amy Lindsay
Circulation Desk Supervisor
Circulation Services and Facilities
Julia Lisuzzo
Director of Administration
TWC Administration
Susan Mee
Global Education and Distance/Online Learning Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
Tracey Melville
Sr. Serials Technician
Acquisitions/Serials/IDS
Romea Montanaro
Media/Reserve Specialist
Circulation Services and Facilities
Joan Naturale
NTID/Education Liaison/Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
Justin Newcomer
Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Lara Nicosia
College of Liberal Arts Liaison/Librarian
Research and Instruction Services
Richard Palackas
Web Developer
Information Technology
Karen Pannoni
Operations Assistant
TWC Administration
Nicholas Paulus
Digital Initiatives Specialist
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Andrew Pow
Videographer/Editor
RIT Production Services, Video Production and SportsZone
Ken Richards
Supervising Event & Production Producer / Business Manager
RIT Production Services, TV Production Services
Kevin Roche
RIT SportsZone Producer/Director/Editor
RIT Production Services, Video Production and SportsZone
Jennifer Roeszies
Sr. Info Delivery Svcs Tech
Acquisitions/Serials/IDS
David Scheiderich
Sr. Production Systems Engineer
RIT Production Services, Engineering and Event Services
Scott Sevensma
Production Engineer
RIT Production Services, Engineering and Event Services
Jody Sidlauskas
Associate Archivist
RIT Archive Collections
Rebecca Simmons
RIT Archivist
RIT Archive Collections
Sheila Smokey
Manager Acquisitions/Serials /IDS
Acquisitions/Serials/IDS
Mark Sniffen
Graphics Producer/Editor
RIT Production Services, Video Production and SportsZone
Marnie Soom
Design/Marketing Specialist
RIT Press
Margaret Stockman
Photography Assistant
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Jason Stryker
Senior Manager of Circulation and Facilities
Circulation Services and Facilities
Elizabeth Torgerson-Lamark
Visual Resource Producer
RIT Production Services, Web/ IT Services
Marcia Trauernicht
Manager of Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Digital Initiatives and Metadata Services
Amanda Wade
Producer/Director/Editor
RIT Production Services, TV Production Services
Wendy Way
Circulation Services and Outreach Librarian
Circulation Services and Facilities
Lynn Wild
Associate Provost for Faculty Development and The Wallace Center
Associate Provost for Faculty Development & The Wallace Center
Christopher Williams
Senior Systems Administrator
Information Technology
Lisa Witt
TWC Student Employment Manager
TWC Administration
Photo Unavailable
Erich Won-Short
Coordinator of After Hours
Circulation Services and Facilities
Steven Wunrow
Director RIT Production Services
RIT Production Services
Photo Unavailable
Joseph Zoda
Sr. Systems Administrator
Information Technology